NEWS

Provisional Training Squads 2016 & 10 March Practice

By durbshockey | In Announcements, Club News | on March 9, 2016

A second round of ladies trials took place on Wednesday 9 March. Following on from the trials, 2 squads have been chosen. Trials will continue over the next 4 weeks during practices so there is room for promotion and relegation.

All players who were unable to attend trials, haven’t been included in the squads below or are new members only joining this week must join squad 2 for training.

Practice details for the w/c 14 March will be announced towards the end of this week.

Thursday 10 March 2016 Practice Details:

Venue: Fairmont Astro
Squad 1 (men & ladies)
Time: 18:30-20:30
Squad 2 (men & ladies)
18:30-20:00

Ladies

Squad 1

Squad 2

Chandra Stemmet Jamie Johnson
Cheree Dreyden Venus van den Berg
Abigail Nel Levina Bownan
Carli Roos Abigail Erasmus
Lynda Portelli Rochelle Coetzee
Tanya Prinsloo Tayla Robertson
Tallia Ficalbi Hobbs Jessica Evershed
Kelly Slater Lorraine Olivier
Emma Harris Rochelle Vermaak
Bernice James Nicole Strydom
Jolandie Engelbrecht Megan Louw
Susan Williams Li-Anne Botha
Inge Raubenheimer Ange May Kotze
Anja Kriel Lara Twigg
Rebecca Webster Tallieta Niemand
Lara Killian Nadine van Rensburg
Melissa Du Plessis Jeanri Thomas
Elri Snyman Julia Thomas
Simone van Wyk Kelly Botha
Tamsyn Barnley Beverly Smith
Robyn Douglas Henry Tanya Feness
Monique van Wyk
Anzette Loubser
Nathalie Pirrie
Meaghan Verdoukas
Dené‎ Mostert
Inge De Hart
Veronica Wessels

Men

 Squad 1

 Squad 2

Ian Stiglingh  Cobus du Plessis
David Frayne  Steed Maher
Heinrich Bock  Harley Whittaker
Jannie van den Heever  Keelan Tobin
Chad Richter  Cor Mulder
Adriaan van Wyngaard  Kevin Massingue
Jean-Pierre Lopion  Craig Furter
Brent John Van Der Berg  Chrisjan Heystek
Dillon Leite  JJ van der Walt
Daniel Klopper  Nicholas Gain
Andre Engelbrecht  Brad Alexander
Sean James  Michael Gamble
Craig Turnbull  Mark Schultz
Jacques Viljoen  Andreas Lesch
Matthew Chapman  Mornay Venter
JP Conradie  Willem Smith
Jack Mantell  Edrich Fivaz
Shaun Phillips  Michael Brink
Henry Koekemoer  Dalton April
Christopher Johnson  Brian Erlston
Hein Coetzee  Nathan van Tonder
JC Granger
Jacobus Smit
Michael Schmidt
Jacques Fouche
Matthew Tennant
Malcolm de Vos
Michael Roussouw
Kobus Muller

No Comments to "Provisional Training Squads 2016 & 10 March Practice"

Copyright ©Durbanville Hockey 2018. All rights reserved.
Website by Tanya Feness.